10840 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00842763

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP
One America Square Crosswall
London
EC3N 2LB

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 2LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10840 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 1965. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00842763

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 1965

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2013

Returns Next Due

7 January 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £107,847£387,613£609,837£464,424£447,097
of which Cash £46£253,421£367,214£293,729£339,390
Total Assets £107,847£387,613£609,837£464,424£447,097
Current Liabilities £0£17,366£194,823£144,177£185,256
Net Current Assets £107,847£370,247£415,014£320,247£261,841
Total Net Worth £107,847£370,247£415,014£320,247£261,841

Previous Names

  • INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS FUND MANAGERS LIMITED, active until 18 November 2013
  • BLACKMORE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 August 2003
  • ALFRED BLACKMORE (LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED, active until 20 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.220.230 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 22:48:31 +0100