Maslen and Maslen Limited

Company Registration Number: 00854948

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH HOUSE GEORGE STREET
NAILSWORTH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0AG

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 0AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Maslen and Maslen Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 1965. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00854948

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 1965

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£130,820£133,720£125,553£128,453
Current Assets £237,224£1,463£2,039£6,391£29,272
of which Cash £217,224£1,463£2,039£4,329£2,898
Total Assets £237,224£132,283£135,759£131,944£157,725
Current Liabilities £15,634£7,764£7,980£690£966
Net Current Assets £221,590£-6,301£-5,941£5,701£28,306
Total Net Worth £229,590£124,519£127,779£131,254£156,759

Previous Names

  • COTSWOLD CAKES LIMITED, active until 21 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 03:08:59 +0000