BQ Precision Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 00860945

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BQ Precision Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 October 1965.

Registration Data

Company Number

00860945

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 October 1965

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 November

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

3 November 2001

Accounts Next Due

1 September 2003

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2002

Returns Next Due

28 August 2003

Mortgages

6 in total
3 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • B. P. G. (MACHINERY) CO. LIMITED, active until 10 November 1999

Company Officers

  • JONES, Eric

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 September 1994

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Froome House Bridgnorth Road
    Stourton
    Stourbridge
    West Midlands
    DY7 5BG

  • JONES, Eric

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 1994

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1951

    Froome House Bridgnorth Road
    Stourton
    Stourbridge
    West Midlands
    DY7 5BG

This information was most recently updated 24/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

    3.227.233.55 Fri, 20 Sep 2019 13:05:04 +0100