The Llethrau-Forest and Nature Retreats Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 00863777

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CROSS CHAMBERS
9 HIGH STREET
NEWTOWN
POWYS
UNITED KINGDOM
SY16 2NY

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY16 2NY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Llethrau-Forest and Nature Retreats Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 1965. Its current registered address is in Newtown, Powys.

Registration Data

Company Number

00863777

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 1965

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 December 2015

Returns Next Due

18 January 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£4,955£4,031£12,772£31,550£56,473£63,348
of which Cash £0£4,955£745£5,014£5,144£0£0
Total Assets £0£4,955£4,031£12,772£31,550£56,473£63,348
Current Liabilities £420,579£425,534£425,170£419,329£387,624£416,236£455,939
Net Current Assets £-420,579£-420,579£-421,139£-406,557£-356,074£-359,763£-392,591
Total Net Worth £-420,579£-420,579£-394,839£-378,557£-326,174£-327,663£-357,991

Previous Names

  • "FRANKA"(COUTURE BOUTIQUE)LIMITED, active until 23 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 01:04:53 +0000