00868839 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00868839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ORIEL HOUSE
2-6 ORIEL ROAD
BOOTLE
LANCS
L20 7AD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L20 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00868839 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 1966. Its current registered address is in Bootle, Lancs.

Registration Data

Company Number

00868839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 January 1966

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1999

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SEFTON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 04:34:39 +0100