00872046 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00872046

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WINDSOR HOUSE
SPITTAL STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL7 3HJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL7 3HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00872046 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 1966. Its current registered address is in Marlow, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00872046

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 February 1966

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 April 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2012

Returns Next Due

7 June 2013

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974
Total Net Worth £552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974£552,974

Previous Names

  • HMV LIMITED, active until 30 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 10:40:30 +0100