Bennett Homes Shrewsbury Limited

Company Registration Number: 00875866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O
POPPLETON & APPLEBY
34-35 Ludgate Hill
Birmingham
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bennett Homes Shrewsbury Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 1966. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00875866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 March 1966

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2009

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Returns Next Due

28 April 2010

Mortgages

39 in total
9 outstanding
30 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,133,015£2,020,148£2,165,454
of which Cash £1,053£13,471£17,520
Total Assets £2,133,015£2,020,148£2,165,454
Current Liabilities £1,948,420£1,790,582£2,009,846
Net Current Assets £184,595£229,566£155,608
Total Net Worth £326,742£515,092£413,574

Previous Names

  • G. J. BENNETT & CO. (BUILDERS) LTD, active until 18 November 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 11:54:41 +0000