00885744 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00885744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PEAT HOUSE
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2DL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00885744 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 1966. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

00885744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 August 1966

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1990

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1992

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 1990

Returns Next Due

4 September 1991

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • L C P GROUP LIMITED, active until 16 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 12:38:48 +0000