Balfour Beatty Construction (Sw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 00896821

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Construction (Sw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 1967. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00896821

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 1967

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z198560X

Registration Start Date

6 November 2009

Registration Expiry Date

5 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£19,111,000£15,514,000£22,429,000£40,577,000£48,996,000£52,083,330
of which Cash £0£0£4,298,000£11,254,000£18,800,000£35,111,000£38,214,000£34,767,956
Total Assets £0£0£19,111,000£15,514,000£22,429,000£40,577,000£48,996,000£52,083,330
Current Liabilities £0£40,535,000£54,825,000£44,979,000£25,639,000£33,532,000£38,755,000£44,138,686
Net Current Assets £0£-40,535,000£-35,714,000£-29,465,000£-3,210,000£7,045,000£10,241,000£7,944,644
Total Net Worth £0£-40,535,000£-35,613,000£-9,925,000£4,360,000£9,223,000£8,760,000£7,329,961

Previous Names

  • COWLIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:52:14 +0100