00914748 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00914748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST. ANDREW'S HOUSE
20 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AD

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 3AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00914748 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 1967. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00914748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 September 1967

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3663 - Other manufacturing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1989

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1991

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 1991

Returns Next Due

20 July 1992

Mortgages

12 in total
6 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • YORK TRAILER COMPANY LIMITED, active until 19 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.55.175 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 10:18:17 +0000