00938719 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00938719

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD5 7HW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00938719 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 1968. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00938719

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 1968

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9999 - Dormant company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2011

Returns Next Due

26 September 2012

Mortgages

9 in total
3 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£35,681,000£31,394,000
of which Cash £0£0£2,737,000£1,648,000
Total Assets £0£0£35,681,000£31,394,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£32,028,000£27,429,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£3,653,000£3,965,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£3,459,000£5,517,000

Previous Names

  • COMPAIR UK LIMITED, active until 9 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.12.79 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 10:25:08 +0000