Arrowcroft Limited

Company Registration Number: 00949614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arrowcroft Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 1969. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00949614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 March 1969

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2015

Returns Next Due

13 September 2016

Mortgages

34 in total
34 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,047,805£214,002£0£663£25,991£0
of which Cash £19,278£11,968£0£0£1,991£0
Total Assets £2,047,805£214,002£0£663£25,991£0
Current Liabilities £0£67,809£10,037,487£9,892,400£9,494,576£9,033,585
Net Current Assets £2,047,805£146,193£-10,037,487£-9,891,737£-9,468,585£-9,033,585
Total Net Worth £2,047,805£146,193£-10,037,487£-9,891,737£-9,468,585£-9,033,585

Previous Names

  • CCR TRADING LIMITED, active until 28 September 2010
  • ARROWCROFT LIMITED, active until 22 April 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 03:14:08 +0100