00962752 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00962752

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HR

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00962752 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 1969. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00962752

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 September 1969

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 1993

Accounts Next Due

30 April 1995

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 1993

Returns Next Due

28 January 1995

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • C.L.C.ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:43:51 +0000