00975300 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00975300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O TENON RECOVERY
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ

There are 532 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO53 3TZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00975300 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 1970. Its current registered address is in Chandlers Ford Eastleigh, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00975300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 March 1970

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2006

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2005

Returns Next Due

26 April 2006

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • J.E.D. INSULATIONS LIMITED, active until 28 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Wed, 27 May 2020 09:34:15 +0100