00985998 Plc

Company Registration Number: 00985998

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ELLIOT HOUSE
151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3BP

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00985998 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 3 August 1970. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00985998

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 August 1970

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2451 - Manufacture soap & detergents, polishes etc.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2002

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2001

Returns Next Due

11 September 2002

Mortgages

18 in total
18 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MILO PLC, active until 24 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 01:16:25 +0000