00993090 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00993090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS
CASTLE CHAMBERS 43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9TL

There are 546 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 9TL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00993090 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 1970. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registration Data

Company Number

00993090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 October 1970

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2003

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2002

Returns Next Due

29 January 2003

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ROBERTS AND PARTNERS LIMITED, active until 15 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.235.23 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 09:15:30 +0100