00993156 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00993156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00993156 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 1970.

Registration Data

Company Number

00993156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 October 1970

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2001

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2001

Returns Next Due

7 June 2002

Mortgages

28 in total
23 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CONRAD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 5 August 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 23:10:37 +0000