01000654 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01000654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD MISSION HALL MILL ROAD
BADINGHAM
WOODBRIDGE
ENGLAND
IP13 8LF

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP13 8LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01000654 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 January 1971. Its current registered address is in Woodbridge.

Registration Data

Company Number

01000654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 January 1971

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2012

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2012

Returns Next Due

17 August 2013

Mortgages

5 in total
5 outstanding

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£358,442£356,827£355,968£356,420
Current Assets £6,731£78,678£140,833£256,651£213,556
of which Cash £5,231£47,196£116,730£236,269£193,451
Total Assets £6,731£437,120£497,660£612,619£569,976
Current Liabilities £102,932£180,710£173,653£205,462£92,096
Net Current Assets £-96,201£-102,032£-32,820£51,189£121,460
Total Net Worth £-96,201£256,410£324,007£407,157£477,880

Previous Names

  • HEATHER MOOR & EDGECOMB LIMITED, active until 12 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 04:02:53 +0100