01040087 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01040087

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

42 ST JAMES CRESCENT
SWANSEA
SA1 6DR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 6DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01040087 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 1972.

Registration Data

Company Number

01040087

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 January 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2004

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2003

Returns Next Due

28 January 2005

Mortgages

7 in total
5 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • R & R DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 6 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.11.9 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 21:10:56 +0100