01049368 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01049368

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MANDER HOUSE
MANDER CENTRE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 3NF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 3NF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01049368 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 1972. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

01049368

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 April 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 1993

Accounts Next Due

28 December 1994

Returns Last Made Up

26 April 1993

Returns Next Due

24 May 1994

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TUSKER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 12:35:51 +0100