01056044 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01056044

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WAGGON LANE
UPTON
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1JS

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF9 1JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01056044 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 1972. Its current registered address is in Pontefract, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01056044

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 May 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

1 October 2005

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2007

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2006

Returns Next Due

26 February 2007

Mortgages

8 in total
1 outstanding
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • SUTCLIFFE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 13 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sun, 16 Feb 2020 22:40:12 +0000