Aviva Investors Pensions Limited

Company Registration Number: 01059606

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3P 3DQ

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3P 3DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviva Investors Pensions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 1972. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01059606

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 June 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z4927806

Registration Start Date

30 October 2000

Registration Expiry Date

29 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65110 - Life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

15 in total
13 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £133,200,000£138,600,000£132,500,000£151,700,000£91,000,000£182,600,000£249,300,000
of which Cash £104,000,000£104,700,000£99,200,000£119,700,000£65,700,000£146,600,000£221,900,000
Total Assets £133,200,000£138,600,000£132,500,000£151,700,000£91,000,000£182,600,000£249,300,000
Current Liabilities £1,600,900,000£1,769,900,000£1,889,800,000£1,792,000,000£1,903,300,000£2,158,300,000£17,900,000
Net Current Assets £-1,467,700,000£-1,631,300,000£-1,757,300,000£-1,640,300,000£-1,812,300,000£-1,975,700,000£231,400,000
Total Net Worth £11,200,000£7,800,000£14,100,000£12,500,000£11,500,000£9,100,000£9,400,000

Previous Names

  • MORLEY POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED, active until 29 September 2008
  • NORWICH UNION PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 2 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Sat, 29 Feb 2020 01:47:20 +0000