Oxford Technology Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 01069573

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAGDALEN CENTRE
OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oxford Technology Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1972. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01069573

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£18,167£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £196,585£128,166£195,674£219,214£201,904£107,305
of which Cash £170,249£97,089£168,261£181,342£146,921£40,327
Total Assets £196,585£146,333£195,674£219,214£201,904£107,305
Current Liabilities £56,109£13,000£38,146£90,569£116,371£30,665
Net Current Assets £140,476£115,166£157,528£128,645£85,533£76,640
Total Net Worth £157,849£133,333£178,934£148,598£113,210£98,276

Previous Names

  • SEED CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 14 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 17:58:20 +0100