Gca Altium Limited

Company Registration Number: 01072627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 0LR

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2R 0LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gca Altium Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 1972. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01072627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5725277

Registration Start Date

6 September 2001

Registration Expiry Date

5 September 2017

Trading Names

ALTIUM CORPORATE FINANCE
ALTIUM SECURITIES

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,110,885£7,880,903£5,995,327£4,606,964£3,052,069£4,583,677£15,593,303£15,518,951£16,718,644£28,486,219£29,381,230£23,642,000
of which Cash £5,955,231£3,780,226£2,172,150£1,833,925£1,192,754£3,490,783£7,311,047£7,876,075£9,935,562£16,283,402£12,029,413£15,609,000
Total Assets £11,110,885£7,880,903£5,995,327£4,606,964£3,052,069£4,583,677£15,593,303£15,518,951£16,718,644£28,486,219£29,381,230£23,642,000
Current Liabilities £5,788,835£4,886,705£3,692,647£2,201,997£1,569,621£3,681,471£8,750,019£6,960,116£6,280,373£13,776,807£13,662,455£9,394,000
Net Current Assets £5,322,050£2,994,198£2,302,680£2,404,967£1,482,448£902,206£6,843,284£8,558,835£10,438,271£14,709,412£15,718,775£14,248,000
Total Net Worth £5,416,214£3,012,676£2,371,633£2,533,874£1,513,578£1,063,064£7,237,980£9,002,863£10,861,680£15,134,230£15,924,417£14,359,000

Previous Names

  • ALTIUM CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 29 July 2016
  • APAX PARTNERS & CO. CAPITAL LIMITED, active until 9 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 03:52:56 +0100