Frankton House Limited

Company Registration Number: 01074343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Frankton House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 1972. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01074343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 September 1972

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£6,767,036£6,433,746£5,371,309£5,632,276
of which Cash £0£0£453£3,070£453£453
Total Assets £0£0£6,767,036£6,433,746£5,371,309£5,632,276
Current Liabilities £0£0£48,591£79,681£38,740£49,617
Net Current Assets £0£0£6,718,445£6,354,065£5,332,569£5,582,659
Total Net Worth £0£0£6,718,446£6,354,066£5,332,570£5,582,660

Previous Names

  • FRANKTON HOUSE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED, active until 3 July 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sat, 04 Jul 2020 07:00:31 +0100