01119794 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01119794

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHILTERN HOUSE
24-30 KING STREET
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD18 0BY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01119794 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 1973. Its current registered address is in Watford, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01119794

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 June 1973

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 1999

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2001

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2000

Returns Next Due

28 December 2001

Mortgages

6 in total
3 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AUTUMNLEAVES LIMITED, active until 6 January 2014
  • BRONX ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (THE), active until 17 January 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.174.30 Mon, 03 Aug 2020 10:00:08 +0100