01123491 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01123491

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Stoney Lane
Rainhill
Prescot
Merseyside
L35 9ND

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L35 9ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01123491 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 1973. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

01123491

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 July 1973

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2007

Returns Last Made Up

12 April 2006

Returns Next Due

10 May 2007

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £198,589
Current Assets £15,749
of which Cash £3,572
Total Assets £214,338
Current Liabilities £3,507
Net Current Assets £12,242
Total Net Worth £210,831

Previous Names

  • MCCARTHY & JONES ENGINEERS LIMITED, active until 30 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 23:55:22 +0100