Adwest Engine Controls Limited

Company Registration Number: 01140339

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adwest Engine Controls Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 1973.

Registration Data

Company Number

01140339

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 October 1973

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,402,987£1,402,987£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,402,987£1,402,987£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,402,987£1,402,987£0
Total Net Worth £1,402,987£1,402,987£0

Previous Names

  • ABECO LIMITED, active until 4 October 1996
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 06:03:26 +0100