Aviva Investors Global Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 01151805

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3P 3DQ

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3P 3DQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviva Investors Global Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 December 1973. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01151805

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 December 1973

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £465,277,000£454,940,000£410,967,000£312,731,000£260,875,000£262,469,000£198,323,000
of which Cash £258,055,000£308,388,000£235,622,000£68,577,000£93,025,000£50,592,000£90,269,000
Total Assets £465,277,000£454,940,000£410,967,000£312,731,000£260,875,000£262,469,000£198,323,000
Current Liabilities £196,909,000£228,937,000£317,795,000£213,380,000£196,985,000£241,749,000£142,930,000
Net Current Assets £268,368,000£226,003,000£93,172,000£99,351,000£63,890,000£20,720,000£55,393,000
Total Net Worth £200,964,000£189,820,000£104,743,000£148,277,000£84,004,000£62,026,000£98,355,000

Previous Names

  • MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 29 September 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 21:08:53 +0000