01175685 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01175685

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SHERBURN HOUSE
41 INGS RD
LEEDS
LS9 9EL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01175685 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 1974. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

01175685

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 1974

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 1989

Accounts Next Due

30 April 1991

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 1990

Returns Next Due

10 August 1991

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • R.M. THOMPSON LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 12:26:09 +0100