01194903 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01194903

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 4HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01194903 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 1974. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01194903

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 1974

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1999

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2002

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2002

Returns Next Due

7 October 2003

Mortgages

15 in total
6 outstanding
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • T.W.R. GROUP LIMITED, active until 31 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 21:53:50 +0100