Balfour Beatty Regional Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 01197246

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Regional Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 1975. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

01197246

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 1975

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA082784

Registration Start Date

20 November 2014

Registration Expiry Date

19 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£73,800,000£328,000,000£338,200,000£370,300,000£373,400,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£24,400,000£44,400,000£39,200,000£67,500,000
Total Assets £0£0£73,800,000£328,000,000£338,200,000£370,300,000£373,400,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£274,200,000£258,800,000£292,600,000£298,100,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£73,800,000£53,800,000£79,400,000£77,700,000£75,300,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£73,800,000£64,800,000£76,300,000£81,800,000£67,100,000

Previous Names

  • MANSELL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:54:30 +0100