01219603 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01219603

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
CORNWALL COURT
19 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DT

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2DT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01219603 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 1975. Its current registered address is in 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

01219603

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 1975

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2003

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2005

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2004

Returns Next Due

28 February 2005

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SIMON-CARVES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 9 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Tue, 26 May 2020 18:25:18 +0100