01231389 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01231389

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
ST JAMES'S HOUSE
28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2SP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01231389 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 October 1975. Its current registered address is in 28 Park Place, Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

01231389

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 October 1975

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2005

Accounts Next Due

28 December 2006

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2005

Returns Next Due

26 July 2006

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £40,958
of which Cash £2,994
Total Assets £40,958
Current Liabilities £21,653
Net Current Assets £19,305
Total Net Worth £32,577

Previous Names

  • BEECROFT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE), active until 10 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 13:46:27 +0100