Alchem Widnes Limited

Company Registration Number: 01266537

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 Hardman Square Spinningfields
Manchester
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchem Widnes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 1976. It was dissolved on 21 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

01266537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 July 1976

Dissolution Date

21 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 September 2011

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

1 January 2013

Returns Next Due

29 January 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £725,965£664,848£0£1,290,899£0
Current Assets £167,021£129,064£270,383£392,711£481,430
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £892,986£793,912£270,383£1,683,610£481,430
Current Liabilities £549,481£485,727£390,846£1,072,716£1,029,719
Net Current Assets £-382,460£-356,663£-120,463£-680,005£-548,289
Total Net Worth £343,505£308,185£59,294£610,894£474,414

Previous Names

  • ALCHEM (WIDNES) LIMITED, active until 4 August 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 02:15:27 +0000