01266739 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01266739

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

B2, GELLIHIRON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREFOREST
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 5SX

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF37 5SX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01266739 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 1976. Its current registered address is in Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan.

Registration Data

Company Number

01266739

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 1976

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2007

Returns Next Due

1 August 2008

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £-87,530£-87,530

Previous Names

  • RETAIL ADVERTISING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.125.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 16:26:41 +0000