01273188 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01273188

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE
ST KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD

There are 628 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1W 1DD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01273188 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 1976. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01273188

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

13 August 1976

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5190 - Other wholesale

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2010

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2010

Returns Next Due

1 May 2011

Mortgages

31 in total
2 outstanding
29 satisfied

Financial Summary

2009200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,017,796£24,931,165£21,407,000£13,719,000
of which Cash £1,280,940£82,431£2,000£0
Total Assets £14,017,796£24,931,165£21,407,000£13,719,000
Current Liabilities £21,307,737£23,259,873£20,238,000£12,740,000
Net Current Assets £-7,289,941£1,671,292£1,169,000£979,000
Total Net Worth £-6,499,020£2,622,014£2,106,000£1,784,000

Previous Names

  • KIERBECK LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.125.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 16:55:53 +0000