1 Catharine Place Management (Bath) Limited

Company Registration Number: 01288154

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 CATHARINE PLACE
BATH
BA1 2PR

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 2PR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Catharine Place Management (Bath) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 November 1976.

Registration Data

Company Number

01288154

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 November 1976

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £480£400£1,632£6,683£2,760£2,514£2,135£1,878
of which Cash £0£400£1,164£6,433£2,385£2,514£2,135£1,866
Total Assets £480£400£1,632£6,683£2,760£2,514£2,135£1,878
Current Liabilities £19£8£762£67£150£9£3£142
Net Current Assets £461£392£870£6,616£2,610£2,505£2,132£1,736
Total Net Worth £461£392£870£1,866£2,610£2,505£2,132£1,736

Previous Names

  • 1, CATHERINE PLACE MANAGEMENT (BATH) LIMITED, active until 12 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.24.208 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 08:30:10 +0000