01297308 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01297308

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4HA

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 4HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01297308 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 1977. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

01297308

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 February 1977

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 1986

Accounts Next Due

31 March 1988

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 1986

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • K.B. FABRICATION LIMITED, active until 11 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Sun, 31 May 2020 21:07:03 +0100