Balfour Beatty Build Limited

Company Registration Number: 01300965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Build Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 1977. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

01300965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 1977

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6478115

Registration Start Date

28 February 2002

Registration Expiry Date

27 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£26,539,000£26,539,000£49,909,000£44,832,000£44,805,000£47,556,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£7,849,000£1,211,000£1,677,000£25,133,000
Total Assets £0£26,539,000£26,539,000£49,909,000£44,832,000£44,805,000£47,556,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£16,318,000£11,802,000£12,582,000£16,416,000
Net Current Assets £0£26,539,000£26,539,000£33,591,000£33,030,000£32,223,000£31,140,000
Total Net Worth £0£26,539,000£26,539,000£23,595,000£22,440,000£21,532,000£19,915,000

Previous Names

  • MANSELL BUILD LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014
  • BIRSE BUILD LIMITED, active until 14 December 2007
  • PETER BIRSE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 February 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:55:45 +0100