Baubles the Jewellers Limited

Company Registration Number: 01302619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baubles the Jewellers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 1977. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

01302619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 March 1977

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5248 - Other retail specialist stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2011

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2009

Returns Next Due

28 January 2011

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £296,595£318,125£340,777£340,932£358,043
of which Cash £4,119£6,469£6,903£6,247£1,889
Total Assets £296,595£318,125£340,777£340,932£358,043
Current Liabilities £157,664£136,510£250,668£251,525£277,888
Net Current Assets £138,931£181,615£90,109£89,407£80,155
Total Net Worth £39,324£77,457£98,536£98,550£88,375

Previous Names

  • BAUBLES BANGLES & BEADS LIMITED , active until 12 November 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.215.231 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 02:45:18 +0000