1 Tyremen Limited

Company Registration Number: 01339220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MANCHESTER STREET
WITTY STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 4TX

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU3 4TX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Tyremen Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1977. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01339220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 1977

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,179,558£954,014£477,685£656,316£675,532£742,932£1,082,942£533,211£598,500£532,893£332,999£318,462£309,729
of which Cash £188,452£29,166£16,061£5,862£36,467£23,313£239,350£16,515£57,130£7,910£34,044£30,457£31,150
Total Assets £1,179,558£954,014£477,685£656,316£675,532£742,932£1,082,942£533,211£598,500£532,893£332,999£318,462£309,729
Current Liabilities £929,291£847,551£442,429£542,990£515,961£580,257£941,226£427,164£494,755£483,816£275,444£261,511£262,427
Net Current Assets £250,267£106,463£35,256£113,326£159,571£162,675£141,716£106,047£103,745£49,077£57,555£56,951£47,302
Total Net Worth £363,429£235,082£154,979£248,693£300,417£293,781£243,641£186,271£160,523£101,286£99,078£96,075£85,651

Previous Names

  • TYREMEN LIMITED, active until 21 December 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.122.219 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 15:14:39 +0000