01347975 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01347975

Company registered in England and Wales

01347975 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 1978. Its current registered address is in Plasmarl Industrial Estate, Plasmarl Swansea West Glam.

Registration Data

Company Number

01347975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 January 1978

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1996

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1998

Returns Last Made Up

13 October 1996

Returns Next Due

10 November 1997

Mortgages

12 in total
10 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OAKWOOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 22:45:52 +0100