01363682 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01363682

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

58 PICKLES LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 4DN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD7 4DN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01363682 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 1978. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01363682

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 1978

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2014

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2013

Returns Next Due

1 January 2015

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,560£60,192£142,457£185,265£221,588
of which Cash £24,488£15,401£64,083£115,620£137,122
Total Assets £28,560£60,192£142,457£185,265£221,588
Current Liabilities £1,673£1,500£66,500£66,500£69,880
Net Current Assets £26,887£58,692£75,957£118,765£151,708
Total Net Worth £26,887£58,692£75,957£118,765£152,178

Previous Names

  • JLB CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015
  • F.A. ATKINSON LIMITED, active until 17 October 2005
  • F.A. ATKINSON (SHEET METAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED, active until 12 December 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.55.175 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 23:24:59 +0000