01386912 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01386912

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

OLD MINE OFFICES
WHEAL JANE BALDHU
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR3 6EE

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR3 6EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01386912 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1978. Its current registered address is in Truro, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

01386912

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 September 1978

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2001

Accounts Next Due

28 December 2002

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2001

Returns Next Due

12 November 2002

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WHEAL JANE LIMITED, active until 5 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.89 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 21:08:35 +0100