Wardo Autos Limited

Company Registration Number: 01416621

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26-29 WINTHORPE ROAD
LONDON
PUTNEY
ENGLAND
SW15 2LW

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2LW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wardo Autos Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 February 1979. Its current registered address is in London, Putney.

Registration Data

Company Number

01416621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 February 1979

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £98,002£88,484£100,113£100,679£68,944£11,291£13,814
of which Cash £0£0£14,146£28,095£1,000£1,000£13,164
Total Assets £98,002£88,484£100,113£100,679£68,944£11,291£13,814
Current Liabilities £160,995£159,326£214,101£195,250£164,015£102,943£71,027
Net Current Assets £-62,993£-70,842£-113,988£-94,571£-95,071£-91,652£-57,213
Total Net Worth £-62,993£-70,842£-113,988£-92,689£-92,561£-88,306£-52,751

Previous Names

  • WA ENGINEERING LTD, active until 19 October 2016
  • WARDO AUTOS (LONDON) LIMITED, active until 13 April 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.151.158 Tue, 25 Feb 2020 20:39:06 +0000