Bergen Transport (Holdings) Limited

Company Registration Number: 01427632

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bergen Transport (Holdings) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 1979. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

01427632

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 June 1979

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

22 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

22 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

22 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2014

Returns Next Due

20 November 2015

Mortgages

7 in total
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£1,313,526£1,566,638£1,637,905£1,932,327
Current Assets £1,904,960£814,987£1,299,322£1,259,187£1,813,012
of which Cash £1,352,378£9,002£3,614£1£49,887
Total Assets £1,904,960£2,128,513£2,865,960£2,897,092£3,745,339
Current Liabilities £88,665£182,345£128,282£668,061£1,911,982
Net Current Assets £1,816,295£632,642£1,171,040£591,126£-98,970
Total Net Worth £1,816,297£1,946,168£2,737,678£2,229,031£1,833,357

Previous Names

  • BERGEN TRANSPORT LIMITED, active until 23 August 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.21.83 Fri, 29 May 2020 17:02:01 +0100