Elysium Healthcare (Healthlinc) Limited

Company Registration Number: 01440442

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Healthlinc) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1979. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

01440442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 1979

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5928904

Registration Start Date

14 November 2001

Registration Expiry Date

13 November 2017

Trading Names

HEALTHLINC INDIVIDUAL CARE

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

22 in total
1 outstanding
21 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009200820062005
Fixed Assets £15,157,000£14,062,000£13,568,000£14,497,000£13,728,000£12,633,000£12,037,000£7,864,000£6,023,000£6,883,000£2,916,628£2,676,307
Current Assets £1,763,000£1,424,000£920,000£451,000£403,000£716,000£408,000£2,039,000£741,000£4,374,000£1,785,322£958,089
of which Cash £1,285,000£832,000£664,000£253,000£277,000£370,000£69,000£1,593,000£224,000£3,364,000£909,497£110,512
Total Assets £16,920,000£15,486,000£14,488,000£14,948,000£14,131,000£13,349,000£12,445,000£9,903,000£6,764,000£11,257,000£4,701,950£3,634,396
Current Liabilities £1,005,000£730,000£760,000£626,000£502,000£793,000£1,354,000£1,543,000£574,000£6,736,000£1,958,165£1,376,940
Net Current Assets £758,000£694,000£160,000£-175,000£-99,000£-77,000£-946,000£496,000£167,000£-2,362,000£-172,843£-418,851
Total Net Worth £15,915,000£14,756,000£13,728,000£14,322,000£13,629,000£12,556,000£11,091,000£8,360,000£6,190,000£4,521,000£2,743,785£2,257,456

Previous Names

  • HEALTHLINC INDIVIDUAL CARE LIMITED, active until 18 December 2017
  • MIKE ALFORD (WELTON) LIMITED, active until 5 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 10:48:54 +0000