01464712 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01464712

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01464712 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 1979. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

2 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1JF

There are 119 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 1JF

Registration Data

Company Number

01464712

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 1979

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3613 - Manufacture of other kitchen furniture

3614 - Manufacture of other furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

MEDIUM

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2007

Returns Next Due

6 November 2008

Mortgages

5 in total
4 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,593,874£2,131,938
of which Cash £18,518£141,115
Total Assets £1,593,874£2,131,938
Current Liabilities £1,751,973£1,917,205
Net Current Assets £-158,099£214,733
Total Net Worth £519,710£755,945

Previous Names

  • GRANGE KITCHENS LIMITED, active until 2 March 2015

Company Officers

  • COLLIER, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2008

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    304
    Central Lofts
    21 Waterloo Street
    Newcastle
    NE1 4AL

  • SARIN, Neil Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2007

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contracts Director

    Month of birth: May 1970

    39 Elsdon Terrace
    North Shields
    Tyne And Wear
    NE29 7AS

  • STEVEN, David James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 1994

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1966

    7 The Broadway
    Tynemouth
    North Shields
    Tyne & Wear
    NE30 2LR

  • STEVEN, Craig Bryson

    Secretary

    Appointed on 31 March 1999

    Resigned on 29 August 2008

    4 Grove Park Avenue Grove Park
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE3 1BQ

  • STEVEN, Margaret Rose

    Secretary

    Resigned on 31 March 1999

    The Grange Broadway West
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne & Wear
    NE3 2NJ

  • BRADLEY, Richard Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 2 November 2004

    Resigned on 28 July 2008

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    6 Sunlea Avenue
    Cullercoats
    North Shields
    Tyne & Wear
    NE30 3DS

  • CHARLTON, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 1994

    Resigned on 27 January 2005

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: July 1945

    1 Renaissance Point
    North Shields
    Tyne & Wear
    NE30 1LA

  • SLONE, Anthony Robson

    Director

    Appointed on 6 October 2003

    Resigned on 5 September 2005

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Opperation Director

    Month of birth: August 1958

    43 Garden Terrace
    Earsdon Village
    Whitley Bay
    Tyne & Wear
    NE25 9LQ

  • STEVEN, Craig Bryson

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 1994

    Resigned on 29 August 2008

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    4 Grove Park Avenue Grove Park
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE3 1BQ

  • STEVEN, Eric James

    Director

    Resigned on 1 April 1999

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1939

    The Grange
    Broadway West
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE3 2NJ

  • STEVEN, Margaret Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 1993

    Resigned on 31 March 1999

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Secretary

    Month of birth: August 1942

    The Grange Broadway West
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne & Wear
    NE3 2NJ

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

    comments powered by Disqus

    All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

    CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

    54.91.171.137 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 20:29:23 +0000