Mousells Removals Limited

Company Registration Number: 01469507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BAKER TILLY BUSINESS SERVICES LTD 9TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mousells Removals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 December 1979. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

01469507

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 December 1979

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6024 - Freight transport by road

6312 - Storage & warehousing

6321 - Other supporting land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

MEDIUM

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Returns Next Due

28 January 2010

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,006,878£5,564,630£2,281,333
of which Cash £179,998£154,797£173,376
Total Assets £6,006,878£5,564,630£2,281,333
Current Liabilities £1,828,045£1,519,871£2,653,321
Net Current Assets £4,178,833£4,044,759£-371,988
Total Net Worth £916,780£964,826£858,569

Previous Names

  • ANDREW PORTER LIMITED, active until 20 April 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 00:41:44 +0100